₹320.00 – ₹3,000.00
It is a tall tropical tree about 20 meters (60 feet) high with large, tender, fragrant pink, mauve or yellow flowers. It is generally the yellow flower from which ylang ylang essential oil is extracted.
It is useful in situation like depression, nervous tension, high blood pressure, hyperpnoea (abnormally fast breathing), tachycardia, palpitations and digestive upsets and try to overcome these hindrances. It is very useful for skin care such as for acne, hair growth, hair rinse, insect bites, irritated and oily skin. Ylang oil is also used as a body moisturizer and also to prevent fevers and combat infections.Ylang ylang is used in perfumery industry due to its rich aroma and is regarded top quality oil.