Oils

Peppermint oil

260.001,950.00

Peppermint is a perennial herb that grows up to 1 meter (3 feet) high and has slightly hairy serrated leaves with pinkish-mauve flowers arranged in a long conical shape.

Clear

It is used as refreshing, mental stimulant, energizing, used to enhance well-being of digestive and respiratory system. It helps against upset stomachs, inhibits the growth of certain bacteria and can help smooth and relax muscles when inhaled or applied to the skin. Peppermint has a high menthol content, and is often used as a flavouring in tea, ice creams, confectinery, chewing gum and toothpaste. It is used in different cosmetics and toiletries preparations especially in preparation of shampoos and soaps, which give the hair a minty scent and produce a cooling sensation on the skin. Used in perfumery & other fragrances.

WeightN/A
Size

1 KG, 100 GM, 250 GM, 30 GM, 50 GM, 500 GM

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Peppermint oil”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

SKU: peppermint-oil Category:

Would you like to bulk inquiry?