Oils

jojoba golden oil

200.001,570.00

Jojoba oil is an oil-like wax extracted from the seeds of the jojoba plant. The jojoba plant is a shrub native to the southwestern United States. It grows in the desert regions of Arizona, southern California, and Mexico. Manufacturers began adding the oil to cosmetics and food in the 1970s.

Clear

Jojoba oil is a humectant ingredient.Jojoba oil contains antimicrobial and antifungal properties.While lab tests found that jojoba oil doesn’t kill all bacterial or fungal species, it does kill certain bacteria and fungi that can cause salmonella, an E. coli infection, and candida.On a molecular level, jojoba oil is a wax. Although it can be absorbed into your skin, its waxy nature allows it to create a soothing seal on the surface.

Weight N/A
Size

1 KG, 100 GM, 250 GM, 30 GM, 50 GM, 500 GM

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “jojoba golden oil”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

SKU: jojoba-oil Category:

Would you like to bulk inquiry?