Oils

Apricot oil

150.00910.00

A medium sized deciduous tree. The leaves are broad and roundish with pointed apex, smooth, margin, finely serrated, petiole ½ inch to an inch long, generally tinged with red.

Clear

Apricot carrier oil is ideal for incorporation into skin care products, it is particularly rich in both linoleic acid and oleic acid. Apricot flavour uses for natural taste and flavour in food, sauce, bakery and confectionery applications and also as flavour ingredient in tobacco industry. Apricot oil is used in making many industrial products like adhesives, cosmetics, hair oils, food containers, fuel additives, varnishes, plastics and fibers.

Weight N/A
Size

1 KG, 100 GM, 250 GM, 50 GM, 500 GM

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Apricot oil”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

SKU: apricot-oil Category:

Would you like to bulk inquiry?